Privacy Policy

 

We at Credit Excel Capital Pte. Ltd. are committed to maintaining best Privacy Principles to provide a secure Internet environment for our customers.

To preserve the confidentiality of all information you provide to us we maintain the following Privacy Principles

Collection Of Customer Information

We only collect personal information that we believe to be relevant and required to understand your financial needs.

We will only use any information collected as minimally as possible, mainly to assist us in customising and delivering loan packages that are of interest to our customers.

We will not make unsolicited requests for customer information through email or the telephone, unless customers initiate contact with us.

Under no circumstances will we ask customers to reveal their Singpass passwords.

Handling Of Customer Information

We have established strict confidentiality standards for safeguarding information on our customers.

Disclosure Of Customer Information

Credit Excel Capital will not use or disclose information collected from you other than for the purpose made known to you, authorised by you or required by the Law

We may be required from time to time to disclose your personal information to Governmental, Judicial bodies and Credit Agencies but we will only do so under proper authority

We also aim to keep and maintain your personal information on our records accurate and up-to-date.

Compliance By External Parties

Any External parties in the course of providing support services to us who may come into contact with customer information, are also required to observe our privacy standards.

Personal Data Protection ACT (PDPA)

Under Singapore’s Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (the “PDPA“), we recognise the importance of the personal data you entrusted to us. We will properly manage, protect and process your personal data.

For any enquiries on our privacy policy, please write to:

The Data Protection Officer
Credit Excel Capital Pte. Ltd.
192 Waterloo Street #05-04
Skyline Building,
Singapore 187966
Tel: 6337 0055
Email: enquiry@creditexcel.com.sg